Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Silicone Oil in Aerosol Form (Base - Silicone Fluid & Composition Poly - Di - Methyl - Siloxane, Quantity - One Container Containing Minimum 400 Ml) Confirming to the Following Product/Brands (1) Avi....
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140901460
Notice Ref. No.: 80261451
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Silicone Oil in Aerosol form (Base - Silicone Fluid & Composition Poly - Di - Methyl - Siloxane, Quantity - one container containing minimum 400 ml) confirming to the following product/brands (1) AVI Lube S-40/(M/s AVI- Oil India Pvt Ltd) (2) Silicone Lubricant 1609/(M/s 3M) (3) Xiameter PMX-200 Silicone Fluid 350 CST/(M/s Dow Corning) (4) Silcon 20-300-000-350 CST/(M/s Matrix Specialty Lubricants) or equivalent product of other brands confirming to the RDSO SMI no. 'RDSO/2012/EL/SMI/-274 Rev.0 dt 29.03.12'
Silicone Oil in Aerosol form (Base - Silicone Fluid & Composition Poly - Di - Methyl - Siloxane, Quantity - one container containing minimum 400 ml) confirming to the following product/brands (1) AVI L ube S-40/(M/s AVI- Oil India Pvt Ltd) (2) Silicone Lubricant 1609/(M/s 3M) (3) Xiameter PMX-200 Silicone Fl uid 350 CST/(M/s Dow Corning) (4) Silcon 20-300-000-350 CST/(M/s Matrix Specialty Lubricants) or equiva lent product of other brands confirming to the RDSO SMI no. 'RDSO/2012/EL/SMI/-274 Rev.0 dt 29.03.12' [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : POL
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2026 23:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT,
NWR
Rajasthan 2760.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections