Tender for Silicone, gel, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #40)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicone, gel, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #40) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751088 | Ref ID: 144667710).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items for use in Various Water Crafts, Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items for use in Various Water Crafts, Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Silicone, gel, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144667710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: gel
BOQ Title: Misc Items for use in Various Water Crafts, Karabiners Screw Type MK - 2 (Defence)
Item Title: Silicone
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:17 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Misc Items for use in Various Water Crafts
GeMARPTS Searched: Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (TCCA- 90), Water Caloric Irrigator For Video Nystagmography Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections