Tender for Silicone Gel heel pad Size Medium, Qty: 90 Pair, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicone Gel heel pad Size Medium, Qty: 90 Pair, (BOQ Item #2) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002786 | Ref ID: 132069642).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med New 30, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med New 30, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Silicone Gel heel pad Size Medium, Qty: 90 Pair, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132069642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per mention
BOQ Title: Med New 30, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422
Item Title: Silicone Gel heel pad Size Medium
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-12-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MED NEW 30
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hand Gloves disposable sterile size 6.5 General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections