Tender for Silicon Valve and Packing Grease Oks 1110/6 or its Equiva...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Valve and Packing Grease Oks 1110/6 or its Equivalent in Stanvac as Per Parameters Given. 1.Parameter: Apperence Requirement:Water White. 2.Parameter:Temperature Range Requirement: +40 Deg. C.... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LH261177 | Ref ID: 141019971).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Silicon Valve and Packing Grease Oks 1110/6 or its Equivalent in Stanvac as Per Parameters Given. 1.Parameter: Apperence Requirement:Water White. 2.Parameter:Temperature Range Requirement: +40 Deg. C....

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141019971

Notice Ref. No.: LH261177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Silicon Valve and Packing grease OKS 1110/6 or its equivalent in Stanvac as per parameters given. 1.PARAMETER: APPERENCE REQUIREMENT:WATER WHITE. 2.PARAMETER:TEMPERATURE RANGE REQUIREMENT: +40 DEG. C TO + 260 DEG. C. 3.PARAMETER:WORKED PENETRATION REQUIREMENT: 300 TO 320 0.1mm AT 25Deg.C 4.PARAMETER:DENSITY AT +27DEG. C REQUIREMENT:0.90-0.98 g/cc. 5.PARAMETER:WATER RESISTANCE TEST REQUIREMENT:0-90 DIN 51807. 6.PARAMETER:DROP POINT REQUIREMENT: +250 DEG C. 7.PARAMETER: BASE REQUIREMENT:SILICON OIL, INORGANIC THICKENER. 8.PARAMETER:BASE OIL VISCOCITY AT+25DEG C REQUIREMENT:12500 CST.3. P as per Drg.No. 9. PARAMETER:PACKING REQUIREMENT: SEALED CONTAINE Make:MOLYGRAF 11/6 is accepted. Accepted make : MOLYGRAF..
Silicon Valve and Packing grease OKS 1110/6 or its equivalent in Stanvac as per parameters given. 1.PARAMETER: APPERENCE REQUIREMENT:WATER WHITE. 2.PARAMETER:TEMPERATURE RANGE REQUIREMENT: +40 DEG. C TO + 260 DEG. C. 3.PARAMETER:WORKED P ENETRATION REQUIREMENT: 300 TO 320 0.1mm AT 25Deg.C 4.PARAMETER:DENSITY AT +27DEG. C REQUIREMENT:0.90-0.98 g/cc. 5.PARAM ETER:WATER RESISTANCE TEST REQUIREMENT:0-90 DIN 51807. 6.PARAMETER:DROP POINT REQUIREMENT: +250 DEG C. 7.PARAMETER: B ASE REQUIREMENT:SILICON OIL, INORGANIC THICKENER. 8.PARAMETER:BASE OIL VISCOCITY AT+25DEG C REQUIREMENT:12500 CST.3. P as per Drg.No. 9. PARAMETER:PACKING REQUIREMENT: SEALED CONTAINE Make:MOLYGRAF 11/6 is accepted. Accepted make : MOLYGRAF.. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/05/2026 09:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL/LGD, SCR Telangana 20.00 Kg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections