Tender for Silicon Valve and Packing Grease Oks 1110/6 or its Equiva...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Valve and Packing Grease Oks 1110/6 or its Equivalent in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08251002 | Ref ID: 121007260).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Silicon Valve and Packing Grease Oks 1110/6 or its Equivalent

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121007260

Notice Ref. No.: 08251002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Silicon Valve and Packing grease OKS 1110/6 or its equivalent as per parameters given. 1)P arameter: Appearance Requirement : Water white. 2)Parameter: Temperature range requirement: +40 DE G. C TO + 260 DEG. C. 3)Parameter :Worked penetration requirement: 300 TO 320 0.1mm AT +25Deg.C. 4 )Parameter :Density at +27deg. C requirement: 0.90-0.98 g/cc. 5)Parameter :Water resistance test require ment:0-90 DIN 51807. 6) Parameter :Drop point requirement : +250 Deg C. 7)Parameter: Base Requirem ent :Silicon oil, Inorganic thickner. 8)Parameter :Base oil viscosity at+25Deg C Requirement:12500 CST. 9) Parameter : Packing requirement: Sealed container. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 10:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DLS/VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Kg
ELS/Angul, ECOR Odisha 248.00 Kg
ELS/VSKP, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 7.00 Kg

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections