Tender for Silicon Sealent, Rust Remover Solution, Retaining Compoun...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Sealent, Rust Remover Solution, Retaining Compound, Silicon Sealent, Thread Sealant, Metal Putty, Qty: 185 in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6293764 | Ref ID: 120876210).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silicon Sealent, Rust Remover Solution, Retaining Compound, Silicon Sealent, Thread Sealant, Metal Putty, Qty: 185 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silicon Sealent, Rust Remover Solution, Retaining Compound, Silicon Sealent, Thread Sealant, Metal Putty, Qty: 185 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Silicon Sealent, Rust Remover Solution, Retaining Compound, Silicon Sealent, Thread Sealant, Metal Putty, Qty: 185

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120876210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6293764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Silicon Sealent (Q3), Rust Remover Solution (Q3), Retaining Compound (Q3), Thread sealant (Q3), Metal Putty (Q3)
Quantity Required: 185
Start Date: 01-06-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections