Tender for Silicon Power Diode, Base with 20Mm Stud, Polarity Revers...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Power Diode, Base with 20Mm Stud, Polarity Reverse Size: 400A, 1600 Piv, Silicon Power Diode, Qty: 220 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6250805 | Ref ID: 119446111).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thyristor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thyristor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Silicon Power Diode, Base with 20Mm Stud, Polarity Reverse Size: 400A, 1600 Piv, Silicon Power Diode, Qty: 220

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119446111

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6250805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SILICON POWER DIODE, BASE WITH 20MM STUD, POLARITY REVERSE SIZE: 400A, 1600 PIV, SILICON POWER DIODE, BASE WITH 20MM STUD, POLARITY NORMAL SIZE: 400 A, 1600PIV, 3 THYRISTOR MODULE, NON ISOLATED BASE SIZE: 130A, 400 PIV, DRG: 200A 400 PIV REV: 3 THYRISTOR MODULES, NON ISOLATED BASE 200 A 400PIV
Quantity Required: 220
Start Date: 20-05-2025 2:12 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections