Tender for Silicon Insulation Sleeve for 31.77 Mm Dia Acsr Moose Con...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Insulation Sleeve for 31.77 Mm Dia Acsr Moose Conductor as Per Technical Specifications, Sel, Qty: 2400 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5833376 | Ref ID: 116076149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831 HT Tape PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Sleeves as per IS 11654, IS 5831 HT Tape PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Silicon Insulation Sleeve for 31.77 Mm Dia Acsr Moose Conductor as Per Technical Specifications, Sel, Qty: 2400

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116076149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5833376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 85000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Silicon Insulation sleeve for 31.77 mm dia ACSR Moose conductor as per Technical Specifications, Self Fusing tape 2.5 inch width 0.76mm thickness Roll Length- 11 mtr. for Conductor as per TS, Silicon Insulation sleeve for 38.16 mm dia ACSR Lapwing conductor as per Technical Specifications
Quantity Required: 2400
Start Date: 24-01-2025 7:00 PM
End Date: 17-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 85000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections