Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Silicon Impregnating Resin Silres H62c or Equivalent.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143646544
Notice Ref. No.: 91260251
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SILICON IMPREGNATING RESIN SILRES H62C OR EQUIVALENT SPECIFICATION NO 4TMS.0 96.093 ALT 1, STR NO CLW/TM/STR/12100 REV-1 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. AMM/TM/CLW/CRJ, CLW PCMM/CLW/HOWRAH West Bengal 19468.00 Kg UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100485 - Silicon Impregnating Resin SILRES H62C or equivalent 5716/010, 5816/018 (MAJOR) ) 3. T A...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 17:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 18500.00 Basis of Offer CIP, CIF Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 3 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 3
Consignee/Port
Cons.
AMM/TM/CLW/CRJ, CLW PCMM/CLW/HOWRAH West Bengal 19468.00
Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100485 - Silicon Impregnating Resin SILRES H62C or equivalent
5716/010, 5816/018 (MAJOR) )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections