Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Silicon Impregnating Resin Silres H62c
Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025
Deadline: 21 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129064681
Notice Ref. No.: 29254848C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SILICON IMPREGNATING RESIN SILRES H62C SPEC. NO. 4TMS.096.093 STR NO. CLW/TM/S TR/12100. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/10/2025 14:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 21/11/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 117820.00
Consignee
Electric Loco Shed Stores/TATA,
SER
Jharkhand 1475.00 Kg
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 48.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100485 - Silicon Impregnating Resin SILRES H62C or equivalent
5716/010, 5816/018 (MAJOR) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections