Tender for Silicon Heel Cup, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Heel Cup, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #18) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6488925 | Ref ID: 123366492).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Durgs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Durgs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Silicon Heel Cup, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123366492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6488925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silicon Heel Cup
BOQ Title: Durgs and Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Silicon Heel Cup
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-07-2025 8:01 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DURGS AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Drum (V2) - RBSK, Executive Table (V3), Cleaning Duster (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Tamoxifen 10 Mg Tab Tamoxifen Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 10...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections