Tender for Silicon Heel CUP, Qty: 570 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Heel CUP, Qty: 570 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6652072 | Ref ID: 126107835).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 20, Antiseptic Liquid (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 20, Antiseptic Liquid (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Silicon Heel CUP, Qty: 570 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126107835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6652072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silicon Heel CUP
BOQ Title: Echs Re 20, Antiseptic Liquid (V2)
Item Title: Silicon Heel CUP
Item Quantity: 570
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 11-09-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 20
GeMARPTS Searched: Hot air oven, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Pipe Clamps (V2), LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Online UPS (V2), LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Advanced Dental Chair, Deep freezer S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections