Tender for Silicon Heel Cup, Qty: 30 Unit, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Heel Cup, Qty: 30 Unit, (BOQ Item #44) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7044025 | Ref ID: 133146238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170074.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Re 21, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Re 21, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Silicon Heel Cup, Qty: 30 Unit, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133146238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7044025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170074

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SILICON HEEL CUP
BOQ Title: Gem Re 21, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Silicon Heel Cup
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-01-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170074
BOQ Title: GEM RE 21
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROLLER BANDAGE 10 CM bandage rollers or gamjee rolls and pads, Crepe Bandage (V2), NQ PCD Core Bit with 10 MM Cutters and TSP Chips - Matrix Body (CMPDI), Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Elastic Bandage, Non Woven Bandage Roll, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Open Weave Bandag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections