Tender for Silicon Grease, Oks 9480 Grease, Qty: 12

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Grease, Oks 9480 Grease, Qty: 12 in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710096 | Ref ID: 144017016).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation Grease category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation Grease Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Silicon Grease, Oks 9480 Grease, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144017016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SILICON GREASE, OKS 9480 GREASE
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 25-06-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lubricating Grease, Grease Gun as per IS 7794, Grease XG- 285- Defence(V2), Silicone Grease as per IS 508, Grease XG- 269 - Defence, Grease XG-293 - Defence, Grease XG-279- Defence, Super Corrosion Control Grease, Multipurpose Industrial Grease (V2) Conforming to IS 7623, Grease XG- 276 - Defence

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections