Tender for Silicon grease, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon grease, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001869 | Ref ID: 132059225).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from line matrix printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar line matrix printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Silicon grease, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132059225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silicon grease
BOQ Title: line matrix printer
Item Title: Silicon grease
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-12-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbon Tetrachloride as per IS 718, TETRA Radio Trunking as per MHA QR, Tetra-n-butylammonium hydrogen sulfate, Mercuric Chloride, Suction Catheters (V2), Cadmium chloride, knife blades, Benzyl Chloride, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Stannous Chloride Searched String: UPS Socket 1 KVA Onli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections