Tender for Silicon Grease, 250 Gms Pack, Qty: 10 PAC, (BOQ Item #57)

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Grease, 250 Gms Pack, Qty: 10 PAC, (BOQ Item #57) in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6086910 | Ref ID: 116749290).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables for day to day maintenance activity, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables for day to day maintenance activity, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Silicon Grease, 250 Gms Pack, Qty: 10 PAC, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116749290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6086910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SILICON GREASE, 250 GMS PACK
BOQ Title: Consumables for day to day maintenance activity, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694
Item Title: 1300017689
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: PAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 25-03-2025 7:08 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables for day to day maintenance activity
GeMARPTS Searched: Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections