Tender for Silicon Diode, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicon Diode, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604326 | Ref ID: 125081656).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqtss, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqtss, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Silicon Diode, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125081656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Silicon Diode
BOQ Title: Boqtss, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Silicon Diode
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2025 9:23 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQTSS
GeMARPTS Searched: Closure for Optical Fiber Cables, Wheel Worm, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Flap Wheel Searched String: Silicon Diode Rectifier diode, Television (TV) (V2), Silicon Metal, Silicon Spray, Muffle Furnace, Silicon Sealent, Hemoglobinometer (Point - of - Care), Diode Stud Type(RI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections