Tender for Silicate standard solution, Qty: 100 Ml, (BOQ Item #24)

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silicate standard solution, Qty: 100 Ml, (BOQ Item #24) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6590707 | Ref ID: 124864401).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calcium carbonate (Fine) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calcium carbonate (Fine) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Silicate standard solution, Qty: 100 Ml, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124864401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6590707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Certified traceable to Standard Reference Materials (SRM) from NIST
BOQ Title: Calcium carbonate (Fine)
Item Title: Silicate standard solution
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Solution, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Conductivity Standard Solution, Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Copper Standard Solution, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2) Searched String: Sodium standard solution Sulfate Standard Solution, Revolving Chair (V4), Fluoride Sta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections