Tender for Silent Explosive, Qty: 500 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silent Explosive, Qty: 500 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308368 | Ref ID: 136905514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112500.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Store for Op Tr, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Store for Op Tr, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Silent Explosive, Qty: 500 Kgs, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136905514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Soundless Stone Cracking Compound Make Cannon Chemical/ Expandag/Rapidcrack/Asia HSCA .Technical Specification att as attach Appx G
BOQ Title: Store for Op Tr, Fine Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383
Item Title: Silent Explosive
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-03-2026 9:25 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 112500
BOQ Title: STORE FOR OP TR
GeMARPTS Searched: Conventional Gas Lift Mandrel (Petroleum Industry), FRP Storage Tank (V2), Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Trunk Wear Bermuda (Operational Uniform) for (NDRF), Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Auto Drain Tra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections