Tender for Silcone Oil in Aerosol Form

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Silcone Oil in Aerosol Form in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08262096 | Ref ID: 146019771).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Silcone Oil in Aerosol Form

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146019771

Notice Ref. No.: 08262096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SILCONE OIL IN AEROSOL FORM (BASE - SILICONE FLUID & COMPOSITION POLY - DI - ME THYL - SILOXANE, QUANTITY-ONE CONTAINER CONTAINING MINIMUM 400 ML) CONFIRMING TO THE FO LLOWING PRODUCT/ BRANDS (1) AVI LUBE S-40/(M/s AVI- OIL INDIA Pvt Ltd) (2) SILICONE LUBRICANT 1609 /(M/s 3M) (3) XIAMETER PMX-200 SILICONE FLUID 350 CST /(M/s DOW CORNING) (4) SILCON 20-3 00-000-350 CST / (M/s MATRIX SPECIALTY LUBRICANTS) OR EQUIVALENT CONFIRMING TO THE RDSO S MI NO. ' RDSO/2012/EL/SMI/-274 Rev.0 dt 29.03.12' [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 08
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 13:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 16950.00

Consignee
DLS/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 250.00 Numbers
ELS Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 500.00 Numbers
ELS/BHILAI, SECR Chhattisgarh 3000.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections