Tender for Signalling Works in Connection with "Provision for Upgrad...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Signalling Works in Connection with "Provision for Upgradation of Existing Goods Stabling Line No.6 as R&D Line with Provision of Direct Reception & Despatch Signaling Facilities and Adequate Shunt Si... in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SNT-37-LMG-2025-26 | Ref ID: 134952316). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13132503.26, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 215700.00.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Signalling Works in Connection with "Provision for Upgradation of Existing Goods Stabling Line No.6 as R&D Line with Provision of Direct Reception & Despatch Signaling Facilities and Adequate Shunt Si...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134952316

Notice Ref. No.: SNT-37-LMG-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 13132503.26

Tender EMD: ₹ 215700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Signalling works in connection with "Provision for upgradation of existing Goods Stabling Line No.6 as R&D line with provision of direct reception & despatch signaling facilities and adequate shunt signals" at Salchapra (SCA) station of Lumding Division.
Electric point machine (NON TRAILABLE TYP) as per IRS: S: 24-2025 with Revision 3 or latest 110V DC, 143 mm stroke with Throw, lock and detector slide, Contact Assembly, nuts, bolts etc as per mentioned RDSO specification. 2 2 1.00 Set 9220.28 9220.28 AT Par 9220.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13132503.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/02/2026 18:42
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 10/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 215700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections