Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Signalling Work such as Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Modification/Alteration in Electronic Interlocking, Interlocking of Lc Gates Including Indoor and Outdoor Work in Connection With....
Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026
Deadline: 30 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133202388
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_25-26_32_SIG
Tender Value: ₹ 33151851.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 315800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signalling work such as Supply, installation, testing, commissioning, modification/alteration in Electronic interlocking, interlocking of LC gates including indoor and outdoor work in connection with the work of "ANND-GDA section: Interlocking of Non-interlocked LC gate No. 3, 21, 27 and 32"
SMPS based Integrated Power Supply System for L.C gate and relay huts in RE- Section as per RDSO/SPN/165/2012 version -3 or latest and Drg. No. CSTE/6155/ 3 of 7. This includes transportation, installation and Commissioning of Integrated Power Supply System. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution items (All SOR items except Item No. 4 & 28) 17629629.25 1 B1 3.00 Per Alteration 2024948.3 3 6074844.99 AT Par 6074844.99
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33151851.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS N
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/01/2026 13:01
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 315800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections