Tender for Signalling Work Related to Loop Line Augumentation at Dah...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Signalling Work Related to Loop Line Augumentation at Dahegaon and Chotipadoli Stations of Nagpur Division. in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 34-2025-LL-DAE-CPW | Ref ID: 126305279). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6947603.73, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139000.00.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Signalling Work Related to Loop Line Augumentation at Dahegaon and Chotipadoli Stations of Nagpur Division.

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126305279

Notice Ref. No.: 34-2025-LL-DAE-CPW

Tender Value: ₹ 6947603.73

Tender EMD: ₹ 139000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Resin cored wire as per specification No.IS:1921-1975 with Alloying element percentage as 63% SN (Tin) nd / 37% pb (Lead) with percentage of various impurities not exceeding the values Sb (Antimony 0.2% maximum, Cu (Copper) 0.1% maximum, As (Arsenic) 0.05% maximum, Fe (Iron) 0.02% maximum & other impurities mainly AI, Zn & Cd shall be limited. The flux shall be free from corrosive action as per clause 5.2 & flux percentage may be used as per requirement.(Insp AGency-Consignee) 2 2 40.00 Numbers 54.89 2195.60 AT Par 2195.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6947603.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 15/09/2025 13:43
Period Of Completion : 11 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 139000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections