Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Signalling Work for Interlocking of Three Lc Gates Located in Palasdhari-Khopoli Section of Mumbai Division.
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144408942
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-SNT-NORTH-2026-78
Tender Value: ₹ 27168698.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 543400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Relay rack assembly complete with scaffolding, ï¬xtures and accessories including MS Bars for ï¬xing of relay plug board, string rods, fuse strips with bracket, 11 way Bus bars with cover and mounting brackets, runway for cable/wires, frame, base assembly etc. Siemens type & as per extant practice on C.Rly. Typical part list as per Annexure-II and Rack arrangement as per sketch no SK-727 and Rack plan as approved by Engineer in charge. 02 011080 10.00 Numbers 1217.00 12170.00 18.00 14360.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27168698.70
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 17:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 543400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections