Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Signalling Work in C/W Ttr(Tws)-113Sets, Ttr(Wcmsc)-51Sets, Ttr(Fs+Tws+Wcmsc)-9 Sets and Ttr(Tws+Cmsc)-4 Sets in Sir-Dlpc, Rpj-Bti, Ldh-Dui, Dui-Jhl and Jhl-Hsr Section over Ambala Division
Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024
Deadline: 13 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112117099
Notice Ref. No.: OT-19-2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 85251432.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 576300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Cable route locator/tracer set suitable for Detecting underground armoured optic fiber cable (OFC) and signaling cables with LCD Graphic. Display active/passive modes and depth range 3M-10M. Model STLOC10 GPS, make- Stanlay or similar or better. Inspection by RITES. 02 02 15.00 Numbers 7791.46 116871.90 AT Par 116871.90
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 85251432.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2024 13:14
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 13/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 576300.00
Notice Documents
STD-2022withadvancecorrectionslip1-6andAnnexureABC.pdf
JPOforProtectionofcablesduringexecutionofvariousworks_2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections