Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Signalling Work in Connection with the Work of "Increasing Csr of Lines at Bjw, Add, Utd and Mhd to Accommodate Full Length Goods Train."
Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025
Deadline: 24 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131018759
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_25-26_28_SIG
Tender Value: ₹ 11420131.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 207100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Failure Analysis & Fault Diagnostic software for data logger of 1024 digital inputs /4096 digital inputs. 2 A2 7.00 Numbers 10895.41 76267.87 AT Par 76267.87
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11420131.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS N
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/11/2025 14:55
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 207100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections