Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Signalling Work in Connection with Sdah Division -Provision of Track Machine Siding -12 Nos Along with Ctr(P) - 20.909 Tkm & Trr(P) - 4.404 Tkm, Ctr(P)- 4.123, Trr(P)-27.395 Tkm & Ttr (Fs+Tws+Wcmsc)-...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145644757
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-SIG-T-13-26-27-RRSK
Tender Value: ₹ 48441034.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 968800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signalling work in connection with SDAH Division -Provision of Track Machine Siding -12 Nos along with CTR(P) - 20.909 TKM & TRR(P) - 4.404 TKM, CTR(P)- 4.123, TRR(P)-27.395 TKM & TTR (FS+TWS+WCMSC)-3 Set (1 in 12) in Sealdah Division.
Intel Core i7, Processor Number : Intel Core i7 13700, Operating System (Factory Pre-Loaded) :Windows 11 Professional, RAM Size : 8 GB RAM Expandability up to : 64 GB (using spare DIMM Slots) Type of Drives used to populate the Internal Bays : PCIe_SSD, Total SSD Capacity :512 GB, Display Size : 23.8 INCHES, Display Type : Non Touch, Panel Technology : IPS Display Resolution : 1920x1080 PIXELS Availability of Webcam integrated with Display : Yes Motherboard- Chipset Series: Intel Q Series, Chip...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 48441034.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 18:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 968800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections