Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Signalling Work in Connection with Replacement of Sliding Booms on Age Cum Condition Basis on Different Lc Gates of Jp Division.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025
Deadline: 01 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122424158
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-JP-08-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 14572849.11
Tender EMD: ₹ 222900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Sliding type mechanical Boom barrier assembly 11 to 12 Meter Long, movement drive mechanism, resetting & supporting stand suitable for Mechanical/Electrical level crossing gate as an emergency arrangements as per Drg. mentioned in the tender document. Inspection: Consignee Inspection Charges: None. Payment Terms: 100% after supply 02 09010700 25.00 LC Gate 15308.58 382714.50 AT Par 382714.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14572849.11
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2025 19:04
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 222900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections