Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Signalling Work in Connection with Provision of Thick Web Switches over Delhi Division.
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025
Deadline: 16 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 116752199
Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-M-Tender-1444
Tender Value: ₹ 151777680.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 908900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Electric point machine, non trailable type conforming to RDSO Spec no.IRS:S.24/2002 amendment no.1 or later with the following parts (a) 220mm throw with interlocking for operation of the point as per RDSO Drg.no.S-/11000 with AC immunity of 160 volt (RMS), 50 HZ. (b):-Clamp point lock 60kg for BG as per RDSO Drg no. S-3395A.(c):-Switch extension Bracket ( P- Bracket) and insulation plates as per RDSO Drg.no S-3591, 3592 & 3593.(d) Detector rods (Long & Short) as per RDSO drg no.S-3596-97. (e) Drop lug as per RDSO drg no S-3598 including all insulation and accessories Electric Point Operating Machine-IRS Type 220 mm Throw, High thrust (AC Immunity 160V AC), non-trailable to operate on 110V DC complete with Lock & Detector slides, Cable terminal Box and Clamp Lock & Ground Connections. Conï¬rming to IRS : S 24 / 2002 & Assy. Drg. No.- RDSOS/11000 & for Motor IRS : S 37 / 82 Inspection: RDSO 2 2 333.00 Job 9801.08 3263759.64 AT Par 3263759.64
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 151777680.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTECSIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/03/2025 17:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 908900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections