Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Signalling Work in Connection with Provision of Remote Monitoring and Predictive Maintenance System (Rdpms) at Various 10 Stations Including Se-Ne Ghat Section Stations of Mumbai Division of Central R...
Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026
Deadline: 11 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139482087
Notice Ref. No.: CR-BB-SNT-SOUTH-2026-35
Tender Value: ₹ 76366093.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 1527300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signalling work in connection with Provision of Remote Monitoring and Predictive Maintenance System (RDPMS) at various 10 stations including SE-NE ghat section stations of Mumbai Division of central railway
Supply of PVC flexible copper cable single core, multistrand 1x6 Sq.mm (84 conductor each diameter 0.30 +/- 0.01) as per IS 694/2010. with latest amendment if any with insulation thickness of 0.80 mm nominal conductor resistance 3.30 ohms/km and test parameters are as per IRS (S) 76/89 (Amd.3)or latest. 02 011320 15.00 Kilometre 5605.00 84075.00 18.00 99208.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 76366093.72
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SOUTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2026 14:58
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1527300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections