Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Signalling Work in Connection with the Engineering Works of (1) Conversion of 52 Kg P & C's and Approach Rails to 60 Kg for Eliminating Junction Joints on other than 1St Loops under Sr. Den s Brc (2)....
Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026
Deadline: 12 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139686777
Notice Ref. No.: SandT_BRC_26-27_02_SIG
Tender Value: ₹ 8609949.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 172200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signalling work in connection with the Engineering works of (1) Conversion of 52 kg P & C's and approach Rails to 60 Kg for eliminating junction joints on other than 1st loops under Sr. DEN S BRC (2) Surat-Vadodara - TFTR - 13.080 Tkm (3) Surat- Vadodara - CTR (S) - 18.435 Tkm & TRR (S) - 5.710 Tkm. (4) Surat-Godhra- CTR (P) - 7.002 Tkm on Passenger Loops (5) Surat-Godhra - TRR (P) - 20.602 Tkm
Excavation of cable trench as per cable route plan, 1 Mtr. deep and of 0.3 Mtr. to 0.6 Mtr wide advised by Engineer-in-charge alongside the track in normal (all type) soil/strata, conforming to distances as per cable route plan and reï¬lling. This work includes clearing of route from bushes etc., covering of cable laid in trench by loose soil for a layer of 50mm thickness approximately before covering by bricks. The work shall be done as per the extant practice on Western Railway and instructions of Railway Engineer at site. In case 1m depth of trench is not achievable due to site conditions, speciï¬c approval of JA grade officer will be required for each site where trench depth of 1m is not possible. Without the approval of JA Grade officer, no payment for trenching will be made for trench depth less than 1m. 2 B2 2000.00 Numbers 1015.15 2030300.00 AT Par 2030300.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8609949.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 11:21
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 172200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections