Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Signalling Work in Connection with Bcm Work with Geogrid and Geo-Textile Method (Tftr & Tbr) in Solapur Division of Central Railway.
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134149502
Notice Ref. No.: SUR-N-T-2025-26-41
Tender Value: ₹ 8268713.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 165400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SUPPLY OF SOR ITEMS S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-SOR EXECUTION 2471855.74 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2471855.74 AT Par 2471855.74
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8268713.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SUR DIV
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2026 13:05
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 165400.00
Notice Documents
Instructions_To_Tenderer_TFTR_TBR_work.pdf
Annexure_and_Drawing_TFTR_TBR_SUR_DIV.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections