Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Signalling Work in Connection with Augmentation and Upgradation of Datalogger Installed over Delhi Division.
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025
Deadline: 08 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122888320
Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-M-Tender-1451
Tender Value: ₹ 74437223.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 522200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Dual Channel Serial to Ethernet Converter Card suitable for networking of Data Loggers as per the speciï¬cation A1. Inspection: RITES. Speciï¬cation A1: Speciï¬cation for Dual Channel Serial to Ethernet Converter Power Supply: 5 V DC, 5W typical consumption, DTE side Communication, Serial Communication, Connector Provision: Euro type connector, Ethernet Interface, 10 BASE-T Ethernet as per IEEE802.3, Maximum Line Speed: 10 Mbps, Protocol supported: TCP/IP or UDP as per the customer requirement, Connector Provision: RJ-45 with speed and link LED's, Working Environment, Operating temperature: -10°C to +70°, Relative Humidity (RH): is up to 95% at ambient temperature of +40°C. Note: The Dual Channel Serial to Ethernet Converter Card should be suitable to insert in the existing Data Logger euro rack and networking with the CMUs at central place. 2 2 159.00 Numbers 6066.00 964494.00 AT Par 964494.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 74437223.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTECSIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2025 18:01
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 522200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections