Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Signalling Interlocking Works in Connection with Modification in Interlocking at Mnur and Track Machine Siding at Otp Station and Signalling Modifications, Assets Renewal & System Improvements in Stat...
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 14 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143690402
Notice Ref. No.: J-SG-OT-14-2026-654941
Tender Value: ₹ 44241797.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 884800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signalling interlocking works in connection with modification in interlocking at MNUR and Track Machine siding at OTP station and Signalling Modifications, Assets Renewal & system improvements in stations over Palakkad Division.
"Supply and provision of Earthing arrangements for EI/MSDAC buildings as per RDSO specifications as required for the EI system along with supply of all required materials. Earthing shall b e carried out as per RDSO/SPN/197/2008 and RDSO Lr .No STS/L/SSI/CA/US&S D t 26.07.2011 forTypical Earthing connections for EI. Painting of earthing diagram as replica of the ground on backside wall of relay room as per the instruction of Site In-charge.(Per unit= Per goomty/station)" 2 041810 1041.00 Numbers 28.97 30157.77 44.04 43439.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 44241797.30
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNALPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 17:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 884800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections