Tender for Signalling Cable Size 30 Core X 1.5 Sq Mm

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Signalling Cable Size 30 Core X 1.5 Sq Mm in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08265070 | Ref ID: 141808965).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Signalling Cable Size 30 Core X 1.5 Sq Mm

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141808965

Notice Ref. No.: 08265070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC INSULATED, ARMOURED, UNSCREENED, UNDERGROUND RAILWAY SIGNALLING CABLE [C OPPER CONDUCTOR] SIZE 30 CORE X 1.5 Sq mm TO RDSO SPECIFICATION No IRS:S:63/2014 (Rev 4.0) or L ATEST, IF ANY. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 2 %age, Item Category : Special (Signaling Cables), Total PO value varia tion Permitted: Not applicable ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P08
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 17:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 12/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 59540.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/C/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 6.00 Kilometre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100054 - PVC Insulated Armoured, Unscreened, Underground
Railway Signaling Cable, Sub Item Id:-3100054001 - PVC Insulated
Armoured, Unscreened, Underground Railway Signaling Cable )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections