Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Signalling and Telecommunication Work Related to Engineering Work for Utility Shifting Works at Robs/Lhs of Nagpur-Amla Section of Nagpur Division Central Railway.
Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025
Deadline: 24 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115352457
Notice Ref. No.: 02-2025-NGP-GSUROB-5Gates
Tender Value: ₹ 14580861.37
Tender EMD: ₹ 222900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of wire 16/0.2 (blue, red, gray, yellow, brown, black, white as per site engineer instruction) ï¬nolex/polycab/delton make. IRS:S-76/89 (Amd.3), BS: 4808 Part-2. Wire to be procured from RDSO approved vender. (Inspection agency-Consignee) 2 2 15.00 Numbers 3384.44 50766.60 AT Par 50766.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14580861.37
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2025 14:49
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 222900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections