Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Signalling and Telecommunication Maintenance Work Including Replacement /Re- Fixing Works, Supply of Minor Spares for Sahnewal-New Khurja Section of Eastern Dedicated Freight Corridor (Edfc) for Two Y...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146103610
Notice Ref. No.: CGM-UMB-SNT-MTCE-2026-01
Tender Value: ₹ 181472057.83
Tender EMD: ₹ 3629500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signalling and Telecommunication maintenance work including replacement /re- fixing works, supply of minor spares for Sahnewal-New Khurja section of Eastern Dedicated Freight Corridor (EDFC) for Two years.
Carrying Out P1 activity of Electrically Operated Point involving checking of point gear assembly, slides, rollers, setting of switches, lubrication, obstruction test, checking of brackets etc. with all labour, materials T&P as complete-Junction Station 2 2 168.00 Numbers 31441.83 5282227.44 AT Par 5282227.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 181472057.83
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SNL TO KJY
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 18:09
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3629500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections