Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Signalling and Telecom Work in Connection with Construction of Limited Height Subway (5.0 X 5.0 M) Internal Size on B-Route Vandhe Bharat in Lieu of Lc No. S- 84 at Km 398/970 having Tvus 78912 on Snl...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876038
Notice Ref. No.: 433-Sig-T-27-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3548796.61
Tender EMD: ₹ 71000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signalling and Telecom work in connection with construction of Limited Height Subway (5.0 x 5.0 M) internal size on B-route VANDHE BHARAT in lieu of LC no. S- 84 at KM 398/970 having TVUS 78912 on SNL-JRC section by pushing method under ADEN/LDH.
Supply of OFC cable 24 ï¬bre armoured as per RDSO speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/110/2020 Rev 0 or latest. (Inspection: RDSO) 2 02 4.00 Numbers 18726.11 74904.44 AT Par 74904.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3548796.61
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 18:22
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 71000.00
Notice Documents
StandardTenderDocument2022.pdf
JPOforProtectionofcablesduringexecuitionofvariousworks_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections