Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Signaling Work in C/W (I) Modification in Existing Electronic Interlocking System of Kyosan Make in Connection with Closure of Lc Gate no -151C at Mandi Govindgarh Station of Ambala Division in Umb-Ld...
Posting Date: 20 May 2025
Deadline: 13 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119430558
Notice Ref. No.: OT-02-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3910228.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 78200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signaling work in c/w (i) Modification in existing Electronic Interlocking system of Kyosan make in connection with closure of LC Gate No -151C at Mandi Govindgarh station of Ambala division in UMB-LDH section. (ii) Shifting of Up side Boom of level crossing gate No 164 A beyond DFCC track at Doraha station of Ambala division in UMB-LDH Section
Design, FAT and Submission of As Planned and As Build Interface Drawing, Application Logic & Equivalent Circuits in connection with LC gate No-151C removal at GVG station. Inspection by Consignee. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () C-Supply & Installation Items 1368960.00 Above/ Below/Par 01 01 1.00 Station 1368960.00 1368960.00 AT Par 1368960.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3910228.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/05/2025 12:07
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 78200.00
Notice Documents
JPOforProtectionofcablesduringexecutionofvariousworks_2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections