Tender for Signaling Work in Connection with Various Sanctioned Engi...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Signaling Work in Connection with Various Sanctioned Engineering Works for Tsr(P), Trr/S, Trr(P), Ttr(Fs Sleeper), Ctr, Tbsr, Tbr, Tfr, Trr(Fs+Cs+Cmsc), Tbr(Turnout), Ctr(P), Ttr(Tws+Wcmsc) under Engg... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG-664-05-Sig-2025-26 | Ref ID: 119881157). The estimated tender value is ₹ 45041860.57, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 375200.00.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Signaling Work in Connection with Various Sanctioned Engineering Works for Tsr(P), Trr/S, Trr(P), Ttr(Fs Sleeper), Ctr, Tbsr, Tbr, Tfr, Trr(Fs+Cs+Cmsc), Tbr(Turnout), Ctr(P), Ttr(Tws+Wcmsc) under Engg...

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119881157

Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-05-Sig-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 45041860.57

Tender EMD: ₹ 375200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Signaling work in connection with various sanctioned Engineering works for TSR(P), TRR/S, TRR(P), TTR(FS Sleeper), CTR, TBSR, TBR, TFR, TRR(FS+CS+CMSC), TBR(Turnout), CTR(P), TTR(TWS+WCMSC) under Engg. Main Estimate No. 06, 05, 38, 34, 37, 11, 09, 08, 14, 10, 29, 30, 03, 12, 13, 35, 36, 17, 16, 15, 32, 33 & 18/TR/DHN of 2024-25 and Signaling Sub Estt. No. 39, 36, 118, 110, 109, 37, 50, 49, 64, 51, 119, 120, 32, 62, 35, 117, 116, 72, 56, 63, 111, 112 and 74/S&T/DHN of 2024-25.
Supply of PVC/PE Insulated (2mm Minimum) Stranded flexible galvanised wire of size 7/1.63 mm. For TRACK JUMPERS as per Specn. IS - 2140/62 and wrapping test as per clause 14 of IRS - S3. (Max. electrical resistance 12 OHM/KM. At 20 degree celcius with electrically insulating PVC extruded jacket 2 mm. (Min.) thickness. Inspection Consignee 2 a 71.00 Numbers 1550.00 110050.00 174.22 301779.11
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45041860.57
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SIG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2025 17:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 375200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections