Tender for Signaling Work in Connection with Provision of Msdac in C...

The CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED (CEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Signaling Work in Connection with Provision of Msdac in Conjunction with Existing Track Circuit for Improving Reliability of Track in Water Logging Areas over Delhi Division in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C-2(b)/RC/0910/0226/2024 | Ref ID: 112033183). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 419754.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Signaling Work in Connection with Provision of Msdac in Conjunction with Existing Track Circuit for Improving Reliability of Track in Water Logging Areas over Delhi Division

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112033183

Notice Ref. No.: C-2(b)/RC/0910/0226/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 419754

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Signaling work in connection with provision of MSDAC in conjunction with existing track circuit for improving reliability of track in water logging areas over Delhi Division
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Tender ID: 2024_CEL_220200_1
Organisation Chain: Central Electronics Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 19, 754
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections