Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Signaling Work in Connection with Engineering Work "Rehabilitation of Kkvs Station" Along with Signaling Work in Connection with "Redevelopment of Kalighat Metro Station".
Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136021286
Notice Ref. No.: ST-WORKS-08-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 3578688.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 71600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation, erection and wiring of CLS unit, post, ladder & base LED unit including paying out of tail cable from location box and earthing of CLS (LED type) in outside tunnel portion. This includes supply of non - metallic (FRP) color light signal housing multi-unit type for Rly. Signalling suitable for RE Area 3 Aspect complete without lenses, lamps and signal transformer as per DRG. NO. SA 23001/A/M(ADV), ALT.8 and as per SPEC. NO. RDSO/SPN/194/2006 (VER1.0) OR LATEST. FRP material as per RDSO spec no. RDSO/SPN/151/1997 or LATEST. All drawings should be as per latest. Materials to be procured from RDSO's approved ï¬rm only. Note: Signal unit should be compatible to 'LED' type. Note: installation, erection & wiring of signalling unit includes led signal lighting unit including current regulator. This also includes protection of unit from rain water." 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 43302.00 AT Par 43302.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3578688.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/02/2026 15:47
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 71600.00
Notice Documents
GCCwithcorrectionslipupto10.pdf
TDforSTworkinKKHGredevelopmentworkRehabilitionofKKVSstation.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections