Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Signaling and Telecommunication Work in Connection with Replacement of Sarona and Kumhari Station with New Distributed Ei and Alteration/Modification in Auto Section Ei (Hitachi Make) Along with Yard....
Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026
Deadline: 06 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139590870
Notice Ref. No.: 758-ST-CON-R-SZB-KMI-EI
Tender Value: ₹ 404871741.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 8097400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signaling and Telecommunication work in connection with replacement of Sarona and Kumhari station with new Distributed EI and alteration/modification in Auto section EI (Hitachi make) along with yard remodelling for 4th line connectivity of Raipur division in SEC Railway.
Excavation of trench and clearing of roots of trees, bushes, ballast and reconditioning etc., including bailing out water and disposal of extra soil. (i) all soils including soft rocky area. (a) Depth 1.2 Mtr. & width 0.3 Mtr. 02 02 15.00 Kilometre 76590.00 1148850.00 AT Par 1148850.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 404871741.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCSTERTEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/04/2026 18:11
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8097400.00
Notice Documents
Boardsletterdt17_02_2022regSystemimprovementforcommissionigofEI_1.pdf
RLYBDSLETTERONKAVACHREADYEI04.09.20241.pdf
procedureofdigginginvicnityofcable.pdf
GuidelinesforSTcablelayinginducts..pdf
Streamliningsignalfunctions.pdf
Compendium2.02025_compressed.pdf
PolicyCircular06_2022ImplementationofstandardizationofstandardcircuitissuedbyRDSO.pdf
PolicyCircular06_2025_ImplementationofRDSOTypical-03inAutoSignalling_09-09-2025-signed-merged.pdf
GADcentralEIbuildingforSaronaandKumhari_1.pdf
05_08_2024Recommendationsof90thSignalStandardsCommitteeSSCMeeting202411.pdf
EmailingRDSOStandardCircuitver3-02-203-356.pdf
GMW-SECR-PDCELL-CONBSPRNGP-KMI-201-2025-V12-R0-A0-SSE-DRG-C-R-PDF.pdf1_1.pdf
GMW-SECR-PDCELL-CONBSPRNGP-SZB-167-2025-V13-R0-A0-SSE-DRG-C-R-PDF.pdf1.pdf
Generalinstructinforschedule1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections