Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Signaling and Telecommunication Work in Connection with (1) Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (Centralized Type) for Construction of Y- Link Junction Cabin from Durg Dire...
Posting Date: 09 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140982861
Notice Ref. No.: 767-ST-CON-R
Tender Value: ₹ 71148291.82
Tender EMD: ₹ 1423000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signaling and Telecommunication work in connection with (1) Installation, testing, commissioning of Electronic Interlocking (Centralized type) for construction of Y- Link Junction Cabin from Durg direction line to DRZ line and alteration in adjacent stations. (2) Modification, Installation, testing, commissioning of Siemens RRI (Metal to Metal) at Raipur Store Depot (RSD) station for Yard modification in connection with running of coaching trains via RSD through line 5 and 6 in Raipur Division of South East Central Railway.
Excavation of trench and clearing of roots of trees, bushes, ballast and reconditioning etc., including bailing out water and disposal of extra soil. (i) all soils including soft rocky area. (a) Depth 1.2 Mtr. & width 0.3 Mtr. 02 02 8.00 Kilometre 76590.00 612720.00 AT Par 612720.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 71148291.82
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCSTERTEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2026 17:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1423000.00
Notice Documents
Boardsletterdt17_02_2022regSystemimprovementforcommissionigofEI_1.pdf
RLYBDSLETTERONKAVACHREADYEI04.09.20241.pdf
procedureofdigginginvicnityofcable.pdf
GuidelinesforSTcablelayinginducts..pdf
Streamliningsignalfunctions.pdf
Compendium2.02025_compressed.pdf
PolicyCircular06_2022ImplementationofstandardizationofstandardcircuitissuedbyRDSO.pdf
05_08_2024Recommendationsof90thSignalStandardsCommitteeSSCMeeting202411.pdf
14.OFCRINGPROTECTIONFORDISTRIBUTEDEISYSTEM.pdf
Generalinstructinforschedule.pdf
TAN3006Ver3_1dated30_06_2025.pdf
TechnicalConditionsoftender.pdf
72-2020TypicalDiagramofStationBuildingforEIupto50routesTypical72-2020.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections