Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Signaling and Telecommunication Work for (1) New Electronic Interlocking (Centralized Type) at Kurkanar and Palli Station for Jagdalpur-Rawghat New Bg Line Along with Yard Remodelling at Jagdalpur Sta...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144961676
Notice Ref. No.: 772-ST-CON-R
Tender Value: ₹ 178962638.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 3579300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signaling and Telecommunication work for (1) New Electronic Interlocking (Centralized type) at KURKANAR and PALLI station for Jagdalpur-Rawghat new BG line along with yard remodelling at Jagdalpur station for new line connectivity of Raipur and Sambalpur Division. (2) Closure of manned LC no. AR-12 at Rajim Station and RD-22 at Kendri Station with the modification of existing EI at Rajim and Kendri station (3) Modification of Route Relay Interlocking (RRI) at Raipur Store Depot (RSD) station for Yard remodelling for coaching fitness in Raipur Division of South East Central Railway.
Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Digital Axle Counter and ï¬eld training (One man day per set) at site and training to the field staff at site for three days. 02 02 17.00 Kilometre 76590.00 1302030.00 AT Par 1302030.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 178962638.42
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCSTERTEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 16:46
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3579300.00
Notice Documents
Boardsletterdt17_02_2022regSystemimprovementforcommissionigofEI_1.pdf
RLYBDSLETTERONKAVACHREADYEI04.09.20241.pdf
procedureofdigginginvicnityofcable.pdf
Streamliningsignalfunctions.pdf
Compendium2.02025_compressed.pdf
PolicyCircular06_2022ImplementationofstandardizationofstandardcircuitissuedbyRDSO.pdf
05_08_2024Recommendationsof90thSignalStandardsCommitteeSSCMeeting202411.pdf
14.OFCRINGPROTECTIONFORDISTRIBUTEDEISYSTEM.pdf
3.Generalinstructionforschedule.pdf
TechnicalConditionsoftender.pdf
GMW-SECR-PDCELL-CONBSPRNGP-Kuknar-102-2025-V23-R0-A0-SSE-DRG-C-R-PDF.pdf.pdf
GMW-SECR-PDCELL-CONBSPRNGP-Palli-71-2025-V29-R0-A0-SSE-DRG-C-R-PDF.pdf.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections