Tender for Signaling and Telecommunication Work for (1) New Electron...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Signaling and Telecommunication Work for (1) New Electronic Interlocking (Centralized Type) at Kurkanar and Palli Station for Jagdalpur-Rawghat New Bg Line Along with Yard Remodelling at Jagdalpur Sta... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 768-ST-CON-R | Ref ID: 143433075). The estimated tender value is ₹ 238087405.52, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4761800.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Signaling and Telecommunication Work for (1) New Electronic Interlocking (Centralized Type) at Kurkanar and Palli Station for Jagdalpur-Rawghat New Bg Line Along with Yard Remodelling at Jagdalpur Sta...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143433075

Notice Ref. No.: 768-ST-CON-R

Tender Value: ₹ 238087405.52

Tender EMD: ₹ 4761800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Signaling and Telecommunication work for (1) New Electronic Interlocking (Centralized type) at KURKANAR and PALLI station for Jagdalpur-Rawghat new BG line along with yard remodelling at Jagdalpur station for new line connectivity of Raipur and Sambalpur Division. (2) Closure of manned LC no. AR-12 at Rajim Station and RD-22 at Kendri Station with the modification of existing EI at Rajim and Kendri station (3) New Electronic Interlocking (Centralized type) for construction of Y- Link Junction Cabin from Durg direction line to DRZ line and alteration in adjacent stations. (2) Modification of Route Relay Interlocking (RRI) at Raipur Store Depot (RSD) station for Yard remodelling in Raipur Division of South East Central Railway.
Excavation of trench and clearing of roots of trees, bushes, ballast and reconditioning etc., including bailing out water and disposal of extra soil. (i) all soils including soft rocky area. (a) Depth 1.2 Mtr. & width 0.3 Mtr. 02 02 20.00 Kilometre 76590.00 1531800.00 AT Par 1531800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 238087405.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCSTERTEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 18:03
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/07/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4761800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections