Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Signal & Telecommunication Work Involving Provision of Electronic Interlocking (Ei) Systems as Per Rdso/Spn/192/2019 with Latest Amendments at Gangwara (Ggwa) Station in the Hansdiha-Prayahat Section, ...
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 18 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140116968
Notice Ref. No.: DCPM-GS-SNT-MLDT-01-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 514056406.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 10281100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Signal & Telecommunication work involving provision of Electronic Interlocking (EI) Systems as per RDSO/SPN/192/2019 with latest amendments at Gangwara (GGWA) station in the Hansdiha-Prayahat section, Panjwara (PJLE) station in the Barahat- Mandarhill section, Gonudham (GIF) station in the Bhagalpur-Tikani section, and Kurmahat (KUMT) station in the Hansdiha-Nonihat section, in connection with the development of new crossing stations at Gangwara (GGWA), Panjwara (PJLE), Gonudham (GIF), and Kurmahat (KUMT) in Malda Division of Eastern Railway.
Design, supply, Installation, wiring, Testing (FAT & SAT), Maintenance supervision of EI etc
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 514056406.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GSU/ST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 18:51
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10281100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_1.pdf
ALLcorrectionslipupto11_compressed.pdf
PanjwaraRoadrevisedSIPApprovedon23.04.2026.pdf
GonudhamrevisedSIPApprovedon23.04.20261.pdf
sodapdf-compressed-1-120_1.pdf
sodapdf-compressed-121-250.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections