Tender for Signal Exchange Light - Flashing Led

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Signal Exchange Light - Flashing Led in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 85255969C | Ref ID: 139823419).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Signal Exchange Light - Flashing Led

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139823419

Notice Ref. No.: 85255969C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Signal Exchange Light - Flashing LED lamp (Green and RED) at outside of the driver's cab f or exchange of signal between driver/guard and the station master during train operation, it shall be conf orming to RDSO specification No. ELRS/SPEC/PR/0022 latest, Visibility at 2 KM in day and night, Frequenc y of flashing 55-65 per minute, IP66 protection. The overall general arrangement shall be followed as per ICF Drg. No. 889-7-2-007 latest stand suitable to Vande Bharat rakes as per RDSO Specification No. RDS O/PE/SPEC/EMU/0196-2019 along with latest Annexure and Addendum/Corrigendum. NOTE: OGA and Fit ment clearance for first item to be obtained from ICF prior to commencement of supplies. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 85
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 10:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 28/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SHOP SUPDT.AIR CONDITIONED
SHOP MATUNGA., CR
Maharashtra 4.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100408 - LED Based Marker Light )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections