Tender for Signal Cable Pre-Assembled for Incremental Encoder Sin by...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Signal Cable Pre-Assembled for Incremental Encoder Sin by Cos 1 Vpp, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7777777 | Ref ID: 145044742). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78753.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 42 Types of Siemens Spares, Interface module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 42 Types of Siemens Spares, Interface module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Signal Cable Pre-Assembled for Incremental Encoder Sin by Cos 1 Vpp, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145044742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7777777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78753

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SIGNAL CABLE PRE-ASSEMBLED FOR INCREMENTAL ENCODER SIN BY COS 1 VPP
BOQ Title: 42 Types of Siemens Spares, Interface module
Item Title: Signal Cable Pre-Assembled for Incremental Encoder Sin by Cos 1 Vpp
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-07-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78753
BOQ Title: 42 TYPES OF SIEMENS SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, rubber bands, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections