Tender for Sign board Speed limit 15 Km, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sign board Speed limit 15 Km, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7089246 | Ref ID: 134736421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road Safety, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road Safety, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sign board Speed limit 15 Km, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134736421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7089246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Road Safety, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual
Item Title: Sign board Speed limit 15 Km
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 30-01-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 270000
BOQ Title: ROAD SAFETY
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 4658, External branding signage boards, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) Searched String: Sign board Sliding point Glow Sign Board (V2), Signage Board (V3), Signage Board (V4), DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Trackside Indicator Boards and Signages as per IRICEN Manual, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections